Board of Trustees

Board of Trustees and Staff 2021-2020

  • Hagerman, Abbey, President President BDO 505 S. 3rd St. Ste. #100 Laramie, WY 82703 Ph: (307) 755-1040
  • Beyeler, Andrew, President-Elect President-Elect Lenhart, Mason & Assoc, LLC 900 Werner Court, Ste. 200 Casper, WY 82601 Ph: (307) 234-7800
  • Harris, Chance, Past President Past President Harker Mellinger CPAs, LLC 1811 S. Sheridan Ave. Sheridan, WY 82801 Ph: (307) 672-0785
  • Pickering, Stephanie, Treasurer Treasurer McGee Hearne & Paiz LLP 314 W 18th Street Cheyenne, WY 82001 Ph: (307) 634-2151
  • Kukuchka, Dustin, Elected AICPA Council Rep Elected AICPA Council Rep N/A Gillette, WY 82718 Ph: (307) 421-8707 Term ends May 2022
  • Atkins, Karessa, Trustee Trustee Grooms and Harkins 555 South Wolcott Casper, WY 82601 Ph: (307) 266-1403 1st term ends June 2021
  • Collins, Dax, Trustee Trustee Porter Muirhead Cornia Howard 600 E. 1st Street Casper, WY 82602 Ph: (309) 265-4311 1st term ends June 2021
  • Cometto, Mike, Trustee Trustee Skogen Cometto & Associates 104 S Wolcott, Ste 735 Casper, WY 82601 Ph: (307) 234-5395 1st term ends June 2022

* WYOCPA President serves as the delegated member of AICPA Council during his/her term of office
Trustee positions are a two year term

Honorary Members

  • Manis G. Roush Billings, MT Certificate #73 – Issued 1943
  • Lora L. Huston (Coomes) Casper, WY Certificate #1026 – Issued 1998
  • E O Davis Cheyenne, WY Certificate #112 – Issued 1954
  • Donald Harris Casper, WY Certificate #272 – Issued 1974
  • John Lichty Casper, WY Certificate #455 – Issued 1980
  • Senator Michael B. Enzi Washington DC, DC Certificate #982 – Issued 1997
  • Michael Sarvey Casper, WY Certificate #232 – Issued 1973
  • Cloyd E Harris Goodyear, AZ Certificate #113 – Issued 1954
  • W. R. Jeffryes Laramie, WY Certificate #140 – Issued 1959
  • Michl T McGee Cheyenne, WY Certificate #613 – Issued 1983
  • Donald D. Stevens Prescott, AZ Certificate #117 – Issued 1955
  • William Bates Casper, WY Certificate #154 – Issued 1962
  • Robert Macy Casper, WY Certificate #146 – Issued 1960
  • James Porter Casper, WY Certificate #235 – Issued 1973
  • Gerald Stack Casper, WY Certificate #252 – Issued 1974

Past Presidents

  • W.B. Haselmire 1934-1935
  • W.B. Haselmire 1935-1936
  • Kenneth Cox 1936-1937
  • O.M. Cordle 1937-1938
  • Kenneth Cox 1938-1939
  • Kenneth Cox 1939-1940
  • Kenneth Cox 1940-1941
  • Kenneth Cox 1941-1942
  • Kenneth Cox 1942-1943
  • Kenneth Cox 1943-1944
  • Charles S. Chapman 1944-1945
  • Charles S. Chapman 1945-1946
  • Gordon J. Raab 1946-1947
  • Gordon J. Raab 1947-1948
  • C.L. Tangney 1948-1949
  • Manis G. Roush 1949-1950
  • Clyde WI Gaymon 1950-1951
  • W.E. Daniels 1951-1952
  • Elmer M. Likes 1952-1953
  • Elmer M. Likes 1953-1954
  • Earl R. Johnson 1954-1955
  • M.C. Mundell 1955-1956
  • Alvin C. Wade 1956-1957
  • Gilbert A.D. Hart 1958-1959
  • Donald Tempest 1959-1960
  • J. Gordon Macalister 1960-1961
  • W.D. Masters 1961-1962
  • Jean F. Messer 1962-1963
  • Charles W. Lordier 1963-1964
  • Robert L. Meyer 1964-1965
  • Joe J. Major, Jr. 1965-1966
  • Donald D. Stevens 1966-1967
  • E.O. Davis 1967-1968
  • Cloyd E. Harris 1968-1969
  • Michael G. Hawkins 1969-1970
  • Robert Macy 1970-1971
  • Kenneth S. Bailey 1972-1973
  • Leonard A. Page 1973-1974
  • William B. Bates 1974-1975
  • John L. Byrtus 1975-1976
  • W.L. Throgmorton 1976-1977
  • D. Harold Robirds 1977-1978
  • E.J. Passey 1978-1979
  • Carl D. Townsend 1979-1980
  • Lee F. Wittler 1980-1981
  • Karen M. Moody 1981-1982
  • Gerald D. Cornia 1982-1983
  • Edwin D. Brolyer 1983-1984
  • Kermit L. Allard 1984-1985
  • Dean W. McKee 1985-1986
  • Edward T. Hager 1986-1987
  • Donald R. Robirds 1987-1988
  • Gene R. Diedtrich 1988-1989
  • George McGrail 1989-1990
  • James A. Porter 1990-1991
  • Richard A. Mason 1991-1992
  • Gerald C. Marburger 1992-1993
  • Sharon A. Jensen 1993-1994
  • David J. Kreycik 1994-1995
  • John A. Lichty 1995-1996
  • Richard J. Bratton 1996-1997
  • Robert D. Porter 1997-1998
  • Gerald Stack 1998-1999
  • Carl Wheeler 1999-2000
  • Monte McNamee 2000-2001
  • Cheryl Hubbard 2001-2002
  • Richard Fagnant 2002-2003
  • Kraig Kobert 2003-2004
  • Stuart Webster 2004-2005
  • Jacqueline Michel 2005-2006
  • Michael Lovelett 2006-2007
  • Richard P. Reimann 2007-2008
  • Kenneth Dugas 2008-2009
  • Lois Huff 2009-2010
  • William “Bill” Benskin 2010-2011
  • Mike Lewis 2011-2012
  • Pauline Dunnuck 2012-2013
  • Alexandra Wilkinson 2013-2014
  • Wayne Herr 2014-2015
  • Penne Ainsworth 2015-2016